HOME
Grantee Directory - Region 6

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
WORKFORCE INNOVATION AND OPPORTUNITY ACT SECTION 166 GRANTEES AND PUBLIC LAW 102-477 GRANTEES

Region 6 AK, AZ, CA, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR,WA
| Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 |
ALASKA

Tara Bourdukofsky - Human Services Director

Aleutian-Pribilof Islands Association, Inc.

1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1400
(907) 276-2700 ¦ FAX: (907) 279-4351

Evelyn Pensgard - Education, Employment and Training and Child Care Director

Association of Village Council Presidents

Pouch 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559
(907) 543-7431 ¦ FAX: (907) 543-4261

Rae Belle Whitcomb - Workforce Develoment Director

Bristol Bay Native Association

PO Box 310, Dillingham, Alaska 99576
(907) 842-2262 ¦ FAX: (907) 842-3498

William Martin - Director, 477 E&T

Central Council of Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska

320 West Willoughby Avenue - Suite 300, Juneau, Alaska 99801
(907) 463-7177 ¦ FAX: (907) 463-7312

Donna Malchoff - Program Coordinator

Chugachmiut

1840 South Bragaw Street - Suite 110, Anchorage, Alaska 99508
(907) 452-7134 ¦ FAX: (907) 452-7891

Holly Morales - Coordinated Services Manager

Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.

3600 San Jeronimo Drive, Anchorage, Alaska 99508
(907) 793-3300 ¦ FAX: (907) 793-3394

Katherine McConkey - Tribal Community Services Director

Copper River Native Association

Drawer H, Copper Center, Alaska 99573
(907) 822-8831 ¦ FAX: (907) 882-8801

Luisa Machuca - Vice President - Education, Employment & Traning

Kawerak, Inc.

PO Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762
(907) 443-4361 ¦ FAX: (907) 443-4479

Rebecca Strong - WIA Social Services Specialist

Kenaitze Indian Tribe

PO Box 988, Kenai, Alaska 99611
(907) 335-0669 ¦ FAX: (907) 335-0989

Greg Zadina - Employment, Training and Support Services Manager

Kodiak Area Native Association

3449 Rezanoff Drive East, Kodiak, Alaska 99615
(907) 486-1361 ¦ FAX: (907) 486-9898

Madeline Gallahorn, Workforce Development Director

Maniilaq Association

PO Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752
(907) 442-7693 ¦ FAX: (907) 442-7765

Sean D. Enright - Employment and Training Director

Metlakatla Indian Community

PO Box 8, Metlakatla, Alaska 99926
(907) 886-5872 ¦ FAX: (907) 886-5876

Moses Tulim - 477 Program Director

Orutsaramuit Native Council

PO Box 927, Bethel, Alaska 99559
(907) 543-2608 ¦ FAX: (907) 543-2639

Don Shircel - Employment and Training Director

Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.

122 First Avenue - Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3229 ¦ FAX: (907) 459-3883

ARIZONA

Vicky Mullens - Social Services Director

American Indian Association of Tucson

97 East Congress - Suite 101, Tucson, Arizona 85702
(520) 884-7131 ext. 209¦ FAX: (520) 884-0240

Kim Booth - Employment and Training Director

Colorado River Indian Tribes

26600 Mohave Road, Parker, Arizona 85344
(928) 669-8555 ¦ FAX: (928) 669-6085

Lana M. Chanda - Director of Employment and Training

Gila River Indian Community

Box 97, Sacaton, Arizona 85247
(480) 562-3387 ¦ FAX: (520) 562-3590

Kathy Sumatzkuku - Program Director

Hopi Tribal Council

PO Box 123, Kykotsmovi, Arizona 86039
(928) 734-3531 ¦ FAX: (928) 734-9575

Lucille Whatahomigie- Program Director

Hualapai Tribe

PO Box 179, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434
(928) 769-2200 ¦ FAX: (928) 769-2250

Kathy Davis- Workforce Investment Act MIS Specialist

Inter-Tribal Council of Arizona, Inc.

2214 North Central Avenue - Suite 100, Phoenix, Arizona 85004
(602) 258-4822 ¦ FAX: (602) 258-4825

Rose Toehe- Workforce Investment Act Program Director

Native Americans for Community Action, Inc.

2717 North Steves Boulevard - Suite 11, Flagstaff, Arizona 86004
(928) 526-2968 ext. 122¦ FAX: (928) 526-0708

Roselyn Shirley- Director, Department of Workforce Development

Navajo Nation

PO Box 1889, Window Rock, Arizona 86515
(928) 871-7721 ¦ FAX: (928) 871-7116

Greg Madril- Workforce Development Manager

Pascua Yaqui Tribe

7474 South Camino de Oeste, Tucson, Arizona 85746
(520) 879-5843 ¦ FAX: (520) 879-5850

Karen A. Thorne - Native Workforce Services Director / COO

Phoenix Indian Center, Inc.

4520 North Central Avenue - Suite 250, Phoenix, Arizona 85012
(602) 264-7086 ext. 2119 ¦ FAX: (602) 274-7486

Earl Daniel- Workforce Investment Act Director

Quechan Indian Tribe

PO Box 1899, Yuma, Arizona 85366-1899
(760) 572-2314 ¦ FAX: (760) 572-2735

Amy Francisco - Employment and Training Program Coordinator

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community

10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 85256
(480) 362-7880¦ FAX: (480) 850-5583

Etta Key- Workforce Investment Act Director

San Carlos Apache Tribe

PO Box 0, San Carlos, Arizona 85550
(928) 475-2361 ¦ FAX: (928) 475-2707

Jonathan Rios - Employment and Training/One Stop Director

Tohono O'odham Nation

PO Box 837, Sells, Arizona 85634
(520) 383-4251 ¦ FAX: (520) 383-2533

Marjorie Quade- Director

White Mountain Apache Tribe

PO Box 520, Whiteriver, Arizona 85941
(928) 338-4382/4818 ¦ FAX: (928) 338-4177

CALIFORNIA

Lorenda T. Sanchez- Executive Director

California Indian Manpower Consortium

738 North Market Boulevard, Sacramento, California 95834
(916) 920-0285 ¦ FAX: (916) 641-6338

Ernestine Lopez - Executive Director

Candelaria American Indian Council

1445 Donion Street - Unit 18, Ventura, California 93003
(805) 650-8352 ¦ FAX: (805) 650-8954

Terry Coltra - Executive Director

Northern California Indian Development Council, Inc.

241 F Street, Eureka, California 95501
(707) 445-8451 ¦ FAX: (707) 445-8479

Wanda Michaelis - Executive Director

Southern California American Indian Resource Center, Inc.

239 East Main Street, El Cajon, California 92020
(619) 328-0676 ¦ FAX: (619) 328-0724

Paula Starr - Executive Director

Southern California Indian Center, Inc.

10175 Slater Avenue - Suite 150, Fountain Valley, California 92708
(714) 962-6673 ¦ FAX: (714) 962-6343

Teri Dobson- Workforce Investment Act Director

Tule River Tribal Council

PO Box 589, Porterville, California 93258
(559) 784-6054 ¦ FAX: (559) 784-1351

Sally Gallegos- Executive Director

United Indian Nations, Inc.

1436 Clarke Street - Suite B, San Leandro, California 94577
(510) 352-4510 ¦ FAX: (510) 352-4560

Lupe Lujan - Workforce Invesment Act Director

Ya-Ka-Ama Indian Education & Development

7465 Steve Olsen Lane, Forestville, California 95436
(707) 887-1541 ¦ FAX: (707) 887-1585

HAWAII

Winona Whitman - Director, Department of Employment and Training

ALU LIKE, Inc.

458 Keawe Street, Honolulu, Hawaii 96813
(808) 535-6761 ¦ FAX: (808) 524-3744

IDAHO

Kay Seven - Adult Education Director

Nez Perce Tribe

PO Box 365, Lapwai, Idaho 83540
(208) 621-4604 ¦ FAX: (208) 843-7380

Lori Pahvitse - Human Services Director

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes, Inc.

PO Box 306, Fort Hall, Idaho 83203
(208) 478-3845 ¦ FAX: (208) 478-3852

MONTANA

George Kipp IV- Workforce Investment Act Director

Blackfeet Tribal Business Council

PO Box 1090, Browning, Montana 59417
(406) 338-2111 ¦ FAX: (406) 338-5540

Ramona Henderson - Director

Business Committee of the Chippewa Cree Tribe

31 Agency Square, Box Elder, Montana 59521
(406) 395-5705 ext. 215 ¦ FAX: (406) 395-5702

Natalie Kenmile - Division Manager

Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes

PO Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855
(406) 675-2700 ext. 1035 ¦ FAX: (406) 675-2775

Rita Shane - Director

Crow Tribe of Indians

PO Box 159, Crow Agency, Montana 59022
(406) 638-3770 ¦ FAX: (406) 638-4567

Delina Cuts The Rope - 477 Employment and Training Director

Fort Belknap Community Council

Rural Route #1 Box 66, Harlem, Montana 59526
(406) 353-2466 ¦ FAX: (406) 353-4567

Rodney Miller - Manager of Development, Workforce Development Programs

Fort Peck Reservation / Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes

PO Box 1027, Poplar, Montana 59255
(406) 768-2425 ¦ FAX: (406) 768-2447

Joe A. Gervais - Executive Direcotr

Montana United Indian Association

2400 Central Avenue, Great Falls, Montana 59405
(406) 315-3413 ¦ FAX: (406) 315-3414

Ann G. Knows His Gun - Director

Northern Cheyenne Tribe

PO Box 368, Lame Deer, Montana 59043
(406) 477-6221 ¦ FAX: (406) 477-8577

NEVADA

Christine Harjo- Program Director

Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc.

PO Box 7440, Reno, Nevada 89510
(775) 355-0600 ¦ FAX: (775) 355-5207

Debra Reed - Executive Director

Las Vegas Indian Center, Inc.

2300 West Bonanza Road, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106
(702) 647-5842 ¦ FAX: (702) 647-2647

San San Tin- Education Manager

Reno-Sparks Indian Colony

34A Reservation Road, Reno, Nevada 89502
(775) 329-6114 ¦ FAX: (775) 785-9161

Pete Putra- Tribal Administrator

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes

PO Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832
(208) 759-3100 Ext. 254 ¦ FAX: (208) 759-3104 ¦ putra.pete@shopai.org

NEW MEXICO

Marlene Herrera - Director of Community Services

Alamo Navajo School Board, Inc.

PO Box 907 , Magdalena , New Mexico 87825
(505) 854-2543 ext. 1403 ¦ FAX: (505) 854-2545

Jolene Nelson- Employment and Training Director

Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council

PO Box 969 , San Juan Pueblo , New Mexico 87566
(505) 747-1593 ext. 2105 ¦ FAX: (505) 458-1599

Gwendolyn B. Fragua - Workforce Investment Act Director

Five Sandoval Indian Pueblos, Inc.

1043 Highway 313 , Bernalillo , New Mexico 87004
(505) 867-3351 ¦ FAX: (505) 867-3514

Larena Panzy - Workforce Investment Act Director

Jicarilla Apache Tribe

PO Box 507, Dulce, New Mexico 87528-0507
(505) 759-3188 ¦ FAX: (505) 759-3408

Angelita Buurma- Program Director

Mescalero Apache Tribe

PO Box 227, Mescalero, New Mexico 88340
(505) 464-9202 ¦ FAX: (505) 464-4333

Melissa Wassana- Workforce Investment Act Director

National Indian Youth Council

318 Elm Street SE, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87102
(505) 247-2251 ¦ FAX: (505) 247-4251

Marti Arends - Director

Ohkay Owingeh

PO Box 1099, San Juan Pueblo, New Mexico 87566
(505) 852-4014 ¦ FAX: (505) 852-2950

Faron Tortalita - Workforce Investment Act Coordinator

Pueblo of Acoma

PO Box 309, Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico 87034
(505) 552-6077 ¦ FAX: (505) 552-6812

Myra Garro - Workforce Program Coordinator/Recruiter

Pueblo of Isleta

PO Box 1270, Isleta, New Mexico 87022
(505) 766-6652 ¦ FAX: (505) 869-2742

Anthony Riley - Director, Partners for Success

Pueblo of Laguna

PO Box 207, Laguna, New Mexico 87026
(505) 552-9322 ¦ FAX: (505) 552-9341

Michael Romero- Education & Training Director

Pueblo of Taos

PO Box 1846, Taos, New Mexico 87571
(505) 758-5990 ¦ FAX: (505) 737-5140

Bernadette Panteah - Education Career Development Center Director

Pueblo of Zuni

PO Box 339, Zuni, New Mexico 87327
(505) 782-7181 ¦ FAX: (505) 782-7223

Earla Begay- Chief Financial Officer

Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc.

PO Box 190, Pine Hill, New Mexico 87357
(505) 775-4154 ¦ FAX: (505) 775-3240

Jeremy Oyenque - Education/Recreation Director

Santa Clara Indian Pueblo Tribal Government

PO Box 580 , Espanola , New Mexico 87532
(505) 692-6240 ¦ FAX: (505) 753-8988

Harley Coriz - Employment and Training Director

Santo Domingo Tribe

PO Box 99, Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico 87052
(505) 465-2214 ext. 211 ¦ FAX: (505) 465-2542

OREGON

Kurtis Barker - 477 Self Sufficiency Director

Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians

PO Box 549, Siletz, Oregon 97380
(800) 922-1399 Ext. 1247 ¦ FAX: (541) 444-9613

Julie Taylor - Director

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation

46411 Ti'mine Way, Pendleton, Oregon 97801
(541) 429-7300 ¦ FAX: (541) 429-7191

Corey Clements - Director, Job Creation & Development Program

Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon

PO Box C, Warm Springs, Oregon 97761
(541) 553-3324 ¦ FAX: (541) 553-3409

Susan Channer - Employment and Training Coordinator

Organization of Forgotten Americans, Inc.

4509 South Sixth Street - Suite 206, Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603
(541) 882-4441 ¦ FAX: (541) 882-4442

WASHINGTON

Linda Lauch - Employment and Training Coordinator

American Indian Community Center

801 East Second Avenue, Suite 10, Spokane, Washington 99202
(509) 535-0886 ¦ FAX: (509) 534-7210

Shirley Fiander - Workforce Investment Act Director

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation

PO Box 151, Toppenish, Washington 98948
(509) 865-5121 ext. 4357 ¦ FAX: (509) 865-6141

Lois Pakootas - Program Manager

Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation

PO Box 150, Nespelem, Washington 99155
(509) 598-0797 ¦ FAX: (509) 598-0833

Adele Kinley - ETC Director

Lummi Indian Business Council

2616 Kwina Road, Bellingham, Washington 98226
(360) 312-2089 ¦ FAX: (360) 380-6973

Lisa Halttunen - Employment and Training Director

Makah Tribal Council

PO Box 115, Neah Bay, Washington 98357
(360) 645-3280 ¦ FAX: (360) 645-2454

Yvette Buckley - Employment & Training Director

Spokane Tribe of Indians

PO Box 100 , Wellpinit , Washington 99040
(509) 533-1360 ¦ FAX: (509) 458-8017

Veronica Iukes - Interim 477/TANF Manager

The Tulalip Tribes of Washington

6406 Marine Drive, Marysville, Washington 98271
(360) 716-4732 ¦ FAX: (360) 716-0611

Yolanda Spencer - Program Manager

United Indians of All Tribes Foundation

PO Box 99100, Seattle, Washington 98139
(206) 829-2247 ext 1050 ¦ FAX: (206) 282-3640

Debbie McFarlane - Executive Director

Western Washington Indian Employment and Training Program

3701 Sixth Avenue - Suite 4, Tacoma, Washington 98406-4950
(253) 879-9066 ¦ FAX: (253) 756-0558

SUBMIT UPDATES TO GRANTEE DIRECTORY

| Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 |

CONFERENCE
COMMITTEE
GRANTEES
COUNCIL
CALENDAR
LEGISLATION
CONTACT
Copyright © 2008-2018 The National Indian and Native American Employment and Training Conference (NINAETC)
All Rights Reserved